Ajang penghargaan paling bergengsi bagi insan perfilman dunia, Acamedy Awards atau Piala Oscar kembali digelar. Memasuki tahun ke-92, tahun ini Oscar resmi digelar pada Minggu (9/2) pukul 20.00 waktu setempat, di Dolby Theatre, Los Angeles, California, Amerika Serikat. 

Tak Ada Frozen II, Ini Daftar Lengkap Pemenang Piala Oscar 2020Newsweek.com

Bicara soal Piala Oscar, pastinya nggak akan lengkap tanpa mengetahui siapa saja pemenangnya, bukan? Kalau sudah penasaran, langsung simak daftar pemenang Piala Oscar 2020 yang sudah Popbela rangkum di bawah ini, yuk!

Tak Ada Frozen II, Ini Daftar Lengkap Pemenang Piala Oscar 2020cultura.id

Daftar Pemenang Piala Oscar 2020

1. Performance by an actor in a leading role nominees: 
Antonio Banderas in PAIN AND GLORY 
Leonardo DiCaprio in ONCE UPON A TIME...IN HOLLYWOOD 
Adam Driver in MARRIAGE STORY 
Joaquin Phoenix in JOKER - WINNER 
Jonathan Pryce in THE TWO POPES

2. Performance by an actor in a supporting role nominees: 
Tom Hanks in A BEAUTIFUL DAY IN THE NEIGHBORHOOD 
Anthony Hopkins in THE TWO POPES 
Al Pacino in THE IRISHMAN 
Joe Pesci in THE IRISHMAN 
Brad Pitt in ONCE UPON A TIME...IN HOLLYWOOD - WINNER

3. Performance by an actress in a leading role nominees: 
Cynthia Erivo in HARRIET 
Scarlett Johansson in MARRIAGE STORY 
Saoirse Ronan in LITTLE WOMEN 
Charlize Theron in BOMBSHELL 
Renée Zellweger in JUDY - WINNER

4. Performance by an actress in a supporting role nominees: 
Kathy Bates in RICHARD JEWELL 
Laura Dern in MARRIAGE STORY - WINNER 
Scarlett Johansson in JOJO RABBIT 
Florence Pugh in LITTLE WOMEN 
Margot Robbie in BOMBSHELL

5. Best animated feature film of the year nominees: 
HOW TO TRAIN YOUR DRAGON: THE HIDDEN WORLD  - Dean DeBlois, Bradford Lewis and Bonnie Arnold 
I LOST MY BODY  - Jérémy Clapin and Marc du Pontavice 
KLAUS - Sergio Pablos, Jinko Gotoh and Marisa Román 
MISSING LINK - Chris Butler, Arianne Sutner and Travis Knight 
TOY STORY 4 - Josh Cooley, Mark Nielsen and Jonas Rivera WINNER

Tak Ada Frozen II, Ini Daftar Lengkap Pemenang Piala Oscar 2020IMDB.com

6. Achievement in cinematography nominees: 
THE IRISHMAN - Rodrigo Prieto 
JOKER - Lawrence Sher 
THE LIGHTHOUSE - Jarin Blaschke 
1917 - Roger Deakins - WINNER 
ONCE UPON A TIME...IN HOLLYWOOD - Robert Richardson

7. Achievement in costume design nominees: 
THE IRISHMAN - Sandy Powell and Christopher Peterson 
JOJO RABBIT - Mayes C. Rubeo 
JOKER - Mark Bridges 
LITTLE WOMEN - Jacqueline Durran - WINNER 
ONCE UPON A TIME...IN HOLLYWOOD - Arianne Phillips

8. Achievement in directing nominees: 
THE IRISHMAN - Martin Scorsese 
JOKER - Todd Phillips 
1917 - Sam Mendes 
ONCE UPON A TIME...IN HOLLYWOOD - Quentin Tarantino 
PARASITE - Bong Joon Ho - WINNER

9. Best documentary feature nominees: 
AMERICAN FACTORY - Steven Bognar, Julia Reichert and Jeff Reichert - WINNER 
THE CAVE - Feras Fayyad, Kirstine Barfod and Sigrid Dyekjær 
THE EDGE OF DEMOCRACY - Petra Costa, Joanna Natasegara, Shane Boris and Tiago Pavan 
FOR SAMA - Waad al-Kateab and Edward Watts 
HONEYLAND - Ljubo Stefanov, Tamara Kotevska and Atanas Georgiev

10. Best documentary short subject nominees: 
IN THE ABSENCE - Yi Seung-Jun and Gary Byung-Seok Kam 
LEARNING TO SKATEBOARD IN A WARZONE (IF YOU’RE A GIRL) - Carol Dysinger and Elena Andreicheva - WINNER 
LIFE OVERTAKES ME - John Haptas and Kristine Samuelson 
ST. LOUIS SUPERMAN - Smriti Mundhra and Sami Khan 
WALK RUN CHA-CHA - Laura Nix and Colette Sandstedt

Tak Ada Frozen II, Ini Daftar Lengkap Pemenang Piala Oscar 2020IMDB.com

11. Achievement in film editing nominees: 
FORD V FERRARI - Michael McCusker and Andrew Buckland - WINNER 
THE IRISHMAN - Thelma Schoonmaker 
JOJO RABBIT - Tom Eagles 
JOKER - Jeff Groth 
PARASITE - Yang Jinmo

12. Best international feature film of the year nominees: 
CORPUS CHRISTI - Poland - Directed by Jan Komasa 
HONEYLAND - North Macedonia - Directed by Ljubo Stefanov and Tamara Kotevska 
LES MISÉRABLES - France - Directed by Ladj Ly 
PAIN AND GLORY - Spain - Directed by Pedro Almodóvar 
PARASITE - South Korea - Directed by Bong Joon Ho - WINNER

13. Achievement in makeup and hairstyling nominees: 
BOMBSHELL - Kazu Hiro, Anne Morgan and Vivian Baker - WINNER 
JOKER - Nicki Ledermann and Kay Georgiou 
JUDY - Jeremy Woodhead 
MALEFICENT: MISTRESS OF EVIL - Paul Gooch, Arjen Tuiten and David White 
1917 - Naomi Donne, Tristan Versluis and Rebecca Cole

14. Achievement in music written for motion pictures (Original score) nominees: 
JOKER - Hildur Guðnadóttir - WINNER 
LITTLE WOMEN - Alexandre Desplat 
MARRIAGE STORY - Randy Newman 
1917 - Thomas Newman 
STAR WARS: THE RISE OF SKYWALKER - John Williams

15. Achievement in music written for motion pictures (Original song) nominees: 
"I Can't Let You Throw Yourself Away" from TOY STORY 4 - Music and Lyric by Randy Newman 
"(I'm Gonna) Love Me Again" from ROCKETMAN - Music by Elton John, Lyric by Bernie Taupin - WINNER 
"I'm Standing With You" from BREAKTHROUGH - Music and Lyric by Diane Warren 
"Into The Unknown" from FROZEN II - Music and Lyric by Kristen Anderson-Lopez and Robert Lopez 
"Stand Up" from HARRIET - Music and Lyric by Joshuah Brian Campbell and Cynthia Erivo

Tak Ada Frozen II, Ini Daftar Lengkap Pemenang Piala Oscar 2020IMDB.com

16. Best motion picture of the year nominees: 
FORD V FERRARI - Peter Chernin, Jenno Topping and James Mangold, Producers 
THE IRISHMAN - Martin Scorsese, Robert De Niro, Jane Rosenthal and Emma Tillinger Koskoff, Producers 
JOJO RABBIT - Carthew Neal, Taika Waititi and Chelsea Winstanley, Producers 
JOKER - Todd Phillips, Bradley Cooper and Emma Tillinger Koskoff, Producers 
LITTLE WOMEN - Amy Pascal, Producer 
MARRIAGE STORY - Noah Baumbach and David Heyman, Producers 
1917 - Sam Mendes, Pippa Harris, Jayne-Ann Tenggren and Callum McDougall, Producers 
ONCE UPON A TIME...IN HOLLYWOOD - David Heyman, Shannon McIntosh and Quentin Tarantino, Producers 
PARASITE - Kwak Sin Ae and Bong Joon Ho, Producers - WINNER

17. Achievement in production design nominees: 
THE IRISHMAN - Production Design: Bob Shaw - Set Decoration: Regina Graves 
JOJO RABBIT - Production Design: Ra Vincent - Set Decoration: Nora Sopková 
1917 - Production Design: Dennis Gassner - Set Decoration: Lee Sandales 
ONCE UPON A TIME...IN HOLLYWOOD - Production Design: Barbara Ling - Set Decoration: Nancy Haigh - WINNER 
PARASITE - Production Design: Lee Ha Jun - Set Decoration: Cho Won Woo

18. Best animated short film nominees: 
DCERA (DAUGHTER) - Daria Kashcheeva 
HAIR LOVE - Matthew A. Cherry and Karen Rupert Toliver - WINNER 
KITBULL - Rosana Sullivan and Kathryn Hendrickson 
MEMORABLE - Bruno Collet and Jean-François Le Corre 
SISTER - Siqi Song

19. Best live action short film nominees: 
BROTHERHOOD - Meryam Joobeur and Maria Gracia Turgeon 
NEFTA FOOTBALL CLUB - Yves Piat and Damien Megherbi 
THE NEIGHBORS’ WINDOW - Marshall Curry - WINNER 
SARIA - Bryan Buckley and Matt Lefebvre 
A SISTER - Delphine Girard

20. Achievement in sound editing nominees: 
FORD V FERRARI - Donald Sylvester - WINNER 
JOKER - Alan Robert Murray 
1917 - Oliver Tarney and Rachael Tate 
ONCE UPON A TIME...IN HOLLYWOOD - Wylie Stateman 
STAR WARS: THE RISE OF SKYWALKER - Matthew Wood and David Acord

Tak Ada Frozen II, Ini Daftar Lengkap Pemenang Piala Oscar 2020IMDB.com

21. Achievement in sound mixing nominees: 
AD ASTRA - Gary Rydstrom, Tom Johnson and Mark Ulano 
FORD V FERRARI - Paul Massey, David Giammarco and Steven A. Morrow 
JOKER - Tom Ozanich, Dean Zupancic and Tod Maitland 
1917 - Mark Taylor and Stuart Wilson - WINNER 
ONCE UPON A TIME...IN HOLLYWOOD - Michael Minkler, Christian P. Minkler and Mark Ulano

22. Achievement in visual effects nominees: 
AVENGERS: ENDGAME - Dan DeLeeuw, Russell Earl, Matt Aitken and Dan Sudick 
THE IRISHMAN - Pablo Helman, Leandro Estebecorena, Nelson Sepulveda-Fauser and Stephane Grabli 
THE LION KING - Robert Legato, Adam Valdez, Andrew R. Jones and Elliot Newman 
1917 - Guillaume Rocheron, Greg Butler and Dominic Tuohy - WINNER 
STAR WARS: THE RISE OF SKYWALKER - Roger Guyett, Neal Scanlan, Patrick Tubach and Dominic Tuohy

23. Adapted screenplay nominees: 
THE IRISHMAN - Screenplay by Steven Zaillian 
JOJO RABBIT - Screenplay by Taika Waititi - WINNER 
JOKER - Written by Todd Phillips & Scott Silver 
LITTLE WOMEN - Written for the screen by Greta Gerwig 
THE TWO POPES - Written by Anthony McCarten

24. Original screenplay nominees: 
KNIVES OUT - Written by Rian Johnson 
MARRIAGE STORY - Written by Noah Baumbach 
1917 - Written by Sam Mendes & Krysty Wilson-Cairns 
ONCE UPON A TIME...IN HOLLYWOOD - Written by Quentin Tarantino 
PARASITE - Screenplay by Bong Joon Ho, Han Jin Won - Story by Bong Joon Ho - WINNER

Baca Juga: Didominasi Pendatang Baru, Ini Daftar Lengkap Pemenang Piala Maya 2020